SHINee

Shinee (shine-ee; 샤이니) atau SHINee adalah Boy Band yang dibentuk SM Entertainment pada tahun 2008. Terdiri dari 5 anggota yaitu Onew, Jonghyun, Key, Minho, dan Taemin. Shinee mengawali debut pertamanya melalui mini album Replay pada 25 Mei 2008. Nama kelompok merupakan kombinasi dari shine dan ee yang berarti “menerima cahaya” atau “menerima perhatian.

Karir SHINee terbilang cukup cepat dengan promosi album mereka yang berhasil menjual 17,957 copy album pada awal debut setelah promosi single mereka. Album lengkap pertama dari SHINee adalah The SHINee World, yang dirilis 28 Agustus 2008. Album tersbeut langsung masuk urutan ke-3 tangga album Korea dan terjual sebanyak 30.000 copy.

Member:


Stage Name: 온유 / 温流
Real Name: Lee Jinki (이진기)
Nickname: Onew
Date Of Birth: December 14th, 1989
Height/Weight: 178cm/61kg
Bloodtype: O
Education: Chungwoon University, major: broadcasting music
Hobby/Interest: Music, Piano, Mandarin
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist


Stage Name: 종현 / 钟铉
Real Name: Kim Jonghyun (김종형)
Nickname: Bling Bling Jonghyun
Date Of Birth: April 8th, 1990
Height/Weight: 174cm/56kg
Bloodtype: AB
Education: Seoul Music Institute ’09, SM Entertainment Academy
Hobby/Interest: Watching movies, Popping (dance), Lyrics, Piano, Mandarin
Position: Main Vocalist


Stage Name: 키
Real Name: Kim Kibum (김기범)
Nickname: The Almighty Key
Date Of Birth: September 23rd, 1991
Height/Weight: 180cm/59kg
Bloodtype: B
Education: Daegu Youngshin High School ’10
Hobby/Interest: Rap, Dance, Water Skiing, English, Mandarin
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper


Stage Name: 민호 / 珉豪
Real Name: Choi Minho (최민호)
Nickname: Charismatic Flame Minho
Date Of Birth: December 9th, 1991
Height/Weight: 184cm/60kg
Blood type: B
Education: Konkuk University, major: film
Hobby/Interest: Soccer, Basketball, Performing, English
Position: Sub-Vocalist, Main Rapper


Stage Name: 태민 / 泰民
Real Name: Lee Taemin (이태민)
Nickname: Handy Boy Taemin
Date Of Birth: July 18th, 1993
Height/Weight: 179cm/53kg
Bloodtype: B
Education: Chungdam High School
Hobby/Interest: Listening to Music, Popping (dance), Piano, Mandarin
Position: Vocalist, Main Dancer

Leave a comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s